Featured Athletes

Name Personal Best Career Highlights
Dylan Wykes
Dylan Wykes
1:02:14 (2011, New York)
  • 4x First Half Half Marathon Champion (2019)
  • London Olympic Marathon, Top Canadian (2012)
  • Rotterdam Marathon, Top Canadian (2012)
  • Third All-time Fastest Canadian Marathon (2:10:47)
Rob Watson
Rob Watson
1:03:22 (2013, New York)
  • 3x First Half Half Marathon Champion (2018)
  • BMO Vancouver Marathon Champion (2018)
  • BMO Vancouver Half Marathon Champion & Canadian Record Holder (2015)
  • Pan Am Games – Marathon, 8th (2015)
  • Canadian Marathon Championships Runner-up (2014)
Anthony Tomsich
Anthony Tomsich
1:05:59 (2018, Edmonton)
  • US Olympic Trials Qualifier (2019)
  • BMO Vancouver Half Marathon, Top 3 Finisher (2018)
  • Fall Classic Half Marathon (2017)
Caleb DeJong
Caleb DeJong
1:05:08 (2019, Vancouver)
  • BMO Vancouver Half Marathon, Top Canadian (2019)
  • Summerfast 10k Course Record Holder (2019)
  • Sun Run, Top 10 Finisher (2017)
Catrin Jones
Catrin Jones
1:17:34 (2014, Vancouver)
  • 4x BMO Vancouver Marathon Top 5 Finisher (2019)
  • Victoria Marathon Runner-up (2019)
  • Comrades Ultra, Top 10 Finisher (2019)
  • 50K World Championships Bronze Medalist (2015)
Sabrina Wilkie
Sabrina Wilkie
1:16:12 (2017, Vancouver)
  • BMO Vancouver Half Marathon, Top 5 Finisher (2017)
  • First Half Half Marathon, Top 10 Finisher (2016)
  • Victoria Marathon Champion (2016)

Full Roster

Women
Name Personal Best Estimated Finish Time
Sabrina Wilkie 1:16:12 1:18:00
Andrea Lee 1:18:42 1:18:00
Madelyn Brunt 1:19:00 1:19:00
Jen Millar 1:19:23 1:19:00
Catrin Jones 1:17:34 1:20:00
Cheryl Pepin 1:21:09 1:20:00
Allison Blackmore 1:22:56 1:25:00
Rozlyn Boutin 1:35:31 1:30:00


Men
Name Personal Best Estimated Finish Time
Nathan Wadhwani 23:30 (10KM) 1:04:00
Caleb De Jong 1:05:08 1:05:00
Kyle Wyatt 1:07:02 1:06:00
Jeff Archer 1:06:05 1:07:00
Karl Augsten 1:09:16 1:07:00
Dylan Wykes 1:02:38 1:08:00
Rob Watson 1:03:22 1:08:00
Ryan Hayden 1:04:44 1:08:00
Anthony Tomsich 1:05:59 1:08:00
Brendan Wong 1:07:59 1:08:00
Simon Poulin 1:09:42 1:08:00
Richard Reid 1:09:50 1:08:00
Nicholas Browne 1:09:31 1:09:00
Jeremiah Ziak 1:05:22 1:09:00
Blair Johnston 1:11:55 1:09:00
Joel DeSchiffart 30:51 (10KM) 1:09:00
David Laney 1:05:10 1:10:00
Aaron Manning 1:10:20 1:10:00
Malcolm Hodge 1:11:14 1:10:00
Alex Gladley 1:12:36 1:10:00
Ron Loewen 1:16:00 1:10:00
Craig McMillan 2:31:07 (Marathon) 1:10:00
Mark Klassen 15:26 (5KM) 1:11:00
Facundo Chernikoff 1:12:00 1:12:00
James Lamers 15:39 (5KM) 1:12:00
Drew Nicholson 1:11:28 1:13:00
Chris Napier 1:13:50 1:13:00
Russ Esau 1:15:13 1:14:00
James Newby 2:39:08 (Marathon) 1:15:00
Henrik Sedin 1:24:00 1:20:00
Daniel Sedin 1:24:27 1:20:00

As a local non-profit, RUNVAN® is proud to support Elite Athletes.

Note: Competitive Runners, or men who run sub 1:20, women sub 1:30, are guaranteed race entry the following year into the always sold-out First Half.