Individual Year Report

Race Date:
Start/End Location: Roundhouse Community Centre
Weather at Start Time: Sunny
Temperature at Start Time: -5°C
Race Director: RUNVAN
Finishers: 1843
Full Results: View Overall | View by Division | View by Gender | View by Age Grading
Average Finishing Times:
Male   Female
All 1:56:13      
 
Top Men:     Top Women:  
Dylan Wykes 1:06:00  Robyn Mildren 1:17:43
Robin Watson 1:06:41  Andrea Lee 1:18:42
Anthony Tomsich 1:06:47  Courtney Olsen 1:19:03
M40 Jeremiah Ziak 1:11:01   F40 Marilyn Arsenault 1:20:57
 
Men Category:     Women Category:  
 
 
 
Men 16-19 Category:     Women 16-19 Category:  
Ibin Ardila 1:40:23   Magdalena Stroniarz 1:52:52
Wesley Toh 1:42:15   Gabrielle Booth 1:56:57
Nicolas Gauthier 1:43:39   Clara Sun 1:56:54
Men 20-24 Category:     Women 20-24 Category:  
Brendan Wong 1:10:22   Alison Gill 1:28:04
Braeden Charlton 1:10:32   Sarah Korpach 1:29:41
Matt Noseworthy 1:11:58   Samantha Cho 1:31:38
Men 25-29 Category:     Women 25-29 Category:  
Trevor Hofbauer 1:08:04   Robyn Mildren 1:17:43
Tim Pryor 1:13:20   Andrea Lee 1:18:42
Alex Gladley 1:14:08   Lissa Zimmer 1:21:50
Men 30-34 Category:     Women 30-34 Category:  
Anthony Tomsich 1:06:47   Courtney Olsen 1:19:03
Kevin Coffey 1:07:43   Jen Moroz 1:20:18
Trevor MacLean 1:12:34   Cheryl Pepin 1:22:46
Men 35-39 Category:     Women 35-39 Category:  
Dylan Wykes 1:06:00   Kim Magnus 1:22:18
Robin Watson 1:06:41   Karen Thibodeau 1:23:44
Paul McNamara 1:14:42   Ellie Greenwood 1:24:02
Men 40-44 Category:     Women 40-44 Category:  
Jeremiah Ziak 1:11:01   Genevieve Cauffope 1:28:41
Craig McMillan 1:11:32   Jen McCutcheon 1:31:15
Steve MacIntyre 1:15:16   Johanna Hudson 1:31:50
Men 45-49 Category:     Women 45-49 Category:  
Craig Odermatt 1:15:32   Melanie Kassel 1:26:52
Stephen Havas 1:17:20   Claudia Edwards 1:31:25
Darren Walton 1:23:06   Susanna Makela 1:32:37
Men 50-54 Category:     Women 50-54 Category:  
Kevin Oconnor 1:16:08   Marilyn Arsenault 1:20:57
Felipe Edora 1:19:36   Meghan Stothers 1:31:25
Craig Roy 1:27:10   Tania Tasaka 1:32:28
Men 55-59 Category:     Women 55-59 Category:  
Anthony Skuce 1:20:43   Sandy Merkel 1:34:02
Carey Nelson 1:22:45   Ardith Watson 1:36:02
Brian Nemethy 1:24:11   Jo Ann Sartore 1:39:58
Men 60-64 Category:     Women 60-64 Category:  
Morris Roberts 1:23:48   Elizabeth Waywell 1:35:55
Michael Jonker 1:27:03   Rhonda Gallant 1:42:11
Colin Brander 1:33:16   Laurie Bogue 1:43:22
Men 65-69 Category:     Women 65-69 Category:  
Mitch Davidson 1:37:50   Janet Green 1:58:35
Gary Sollis 1:43:27   Ann Hayes 1:59:27
Alireza Beittoei 1:46:45   Gisele Pomerleau 2:04:38
Men 70-74 Category:     Women 70-74 Category:  
Norman Cartwright 1:51:36   Jane Wintemute 1:57:35
Basil Huxham 1:57:21   Agnes Benna 2:03:58
Neil Wakelin 1:58:10   Connie Eligh 2:06:15
Men 75-79 Category:     Women 75-79 Category:  
William McCutcheon 2:36:00   Helen Sabourin 2:04:47
  Martina Jacobsen 2:34:09
 
Men 80-84 Category:     Women 80-84 Category:  
Rod Waterlow 2:13:35  
 
 

If you see an error or have a question, please email us at results@firsthalf.ca