Wall of Fame

Event Records

Course Record Holders

Caleb De Jong

1:04:18

2020

Rachel Cliff

1:12:21

2018

All-time Top 20

All-Time Top 20 Best Performances

All Time Top 20:

  Athlete Time Year     Athlete Time Year
1 CALEB DE JONG 01:04:18 2020   1 RACHEL CLIFF 01:12:21 2018
2 DYLAN WYKES 01:04:21 2012   2 TINA CONNELLY 01:12:47 2004
3 DYLAN WYKES 01:04:39 2011   3 LISA WEIDENBACH 01:13:22 1994
=3 JEFF ARCHER 01:04:39 2020   4 LUCY SMITH 01:14:44 1998
5 RYAN HAYDEN 01:04:44 2007   5 SYLVIANE PUNTOUS 01:15:08 1991
6 BRUCE DEACON 01:04:45 1992   6 LISA HARVEY 01:15:11 2004
7 ART BOILEAU 01:04:59 1992   =6 DAYNA PIDHORESKY 01:15:11 2016
=7 PHIL ELLIS 01:04:59 1997   8 PATRICIA PUNTOUS 01:15:13 1991
9 CAREY NELSON 01:05:13 1996   9 LEAH PELLS 01:15:25 2005
10 CAREY NELSON 01:05:20 1997   10 ISABELLE DITTBERNER 01:15:26 1991
11 BRUCE DEACON 01:05:22 1996   11 TINA CONNELLY 01:15:28 2006
12 ROB WATSON 01:05:38 2013   12 ISABELLE DITTBERNER 01:15:35 1993
13 RICHARD MOSLEY 01:05:42 2009   13 LISA HARVEY 01:15:42 2000
14 ERIC GILLIS 01:05:46 2016   14 CHERYL MURPHY 01:16:05 2009
15 JOSEPH GRAY 01:05:47 2013   15 JANINE MOFFETT 01:16:10 2003
16 BRUCE DEACON 01:05:51 1997   =15 DAYNA PIDHORESKY 01:16:10 2015
17 ART BOILEAU 01:05:53 1991   17 ANDREA LEE 01:16:13 2020
18 BRUCE DEACON 01:05:54 1991   18 TERESA RIND 01:16:14 1993
19 Dylan Wykes 01:06:00 2019   19 NATASHA FRASER 01:16:18 2012
20 RYAN HAYDEN 01:06:02 2008   20 KRISTA DUCHENE 01:16:20 2016
Age Category Bests

All-Time Best Performances by Age Category

Age Category winners for the Top 3 finishers by gender in five year age gaps from U16 to 100+ will be presented with extra Gold, Silver or Bronze medals on Race Day!

Age Group Bests:

Age Div Athlete Time Year Age Div Athlete Time Year
19- BRENDAN BRAZIER 01:12:14 1995 19- NAOMI FUGLEM 01:32:56 2012
20-24 CALEB DE JONG 01:04:18 2020 20-24 KIRSTY SMITH 01:16:43 2008
25-29 DYLAN WYKES 01:04:21 2012 25-29 RACHEL CLIFF 01:12:21 2018
30-34 ART BOILEAU 01:04:59 1992 30-34 TINA CONNELLY 01:12:47 2004
35-39 ERIC GILLIS 01:05:46 2016 35-39 TINA CONNELLY 01:15:28 2006
40-44 JIM FINLAYSON 01:07:03 2013 40-44 LEAH PELLS 01:15:25 2005
45-49 KEVIN O'CONNOR 01:10:10 2016 45-49 NANCY TINARI 01:18:55 2005
50-54 MARK BENNETT 01:13:32 2014 50-54 Marilyn Arsenault 01:20:57 2019
55-59 HERB PHILLIPS 01:18:13 1996 55-59 ARDITH WATSON 01:32:58 2018
60-64 JIM SWADLING 01:20:26 2008 60-64 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 01:31:02 2018
65-69 HERB PHILLIPS 01:23:19 2006 65-69 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:38:49 1996
70-74 JIM SWADLING 01:31:01 2018 70-74 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:44:34 1998
75-79 ROGER ROUFOSSE 01:48:52 2011 75-79 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:53:58 2003
80+ ROD WATERLOW 02:06:05 2020 80+ BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 02:07:07 2009
Age-Graded Bests

All-time Age-Graded Best Performances

The First Half is also proud to present the Dan Cumming Memorial trophy perpetually to the top overall age-graded finisher.

All Time Top 20 - Age Graded:

  Athlete Time Age % Age Time Year     Athlete Time Age % Age Time Year
1 MARK BENNETT 01:13:48 91.46 01:03:50 2015   1 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:56:47 95.96 01:07:57 2006
2 KEVIN O'CONNOR 01:10:10 91.27 01:03:58 2016   2 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:38:49 95.58 01:08:13 1996
3 MARK BENNETT 01:13:32 90.97 01:04:11 2014   3 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 02:07:07 94.97 01:08:39 2009
4 CALEB DE JONG 01:04:18 90.8 01:04:18 2020   4 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:46:09 93.23 01:09:56 1999
5 DYLAN WYKES 01:04:21 90.73 01:04:21 2012   5 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:44:34 93.16 01:09:59 1998
6 DYLAN WYKES 01:04:39 90.31 01:04:39 2011   6 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:53:58 92.75 01:10:18 2003
=6 JEFF ARCHER 01:04:39 90.31 01:04:39 2020   7 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 01:31:02 92.5 01:10:29 2018
8 RYAN HAYDEN 01:04:44 90.19 01:04:44 2007   8 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:44:07 92.12 01:10:47 1997
9 BRUCE DEACON 01:04:45 90.17 01:04:45 1992   9 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:39:35 92.05 01:10:50 1994
10 ART BOILEAU 01:04:59 90.09 01:04:48 1992   10 JILLIAN FONG 01:23:37 91.97 01:10:53 2020
11 KEVIN O'CONNOR 01:08:47 90.03 01:04:51 2012   11 GWEN MCFARLAN 01:53:03 91.94 01:10:55 2009
12 HERB PHILLIPS 01:23:19 89.91 01:04:56 2006   12 Marilyn Arsenault 01:20:57 91.6 01:11:11 2019
13 PHIL ELLIS 01:04:59 89.84 01:04:59 1997   13 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:51:41 91.53 01:11:14 2001
14 HERB PHILLIPS 01:26:06 89.68 01:05:06 2009   14 ALLISON BLACKMORE 01:25:07 91.49 01:11:16 2020
15 MARK BENNETT 01:14:02 89.55 01:05:12 2013   15 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 02:43:30 91.46 01:11:17 2015
16 CAREY NELSON 01:05:13 89.54 01:05:12 1996   16 GWEN MCFARLAN 02:20:35 91.22 01:11:28 2018
17 JIM FINLAYSON 01:07:03 89.54 01:05:12 2013   17 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 02:05:53 91.07 01:11:35 2007
18 CAREY NELSON 01:05:20 89.46 01:05:16 1997   18 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 01:50:46 90.8 01:11:49 2000
19 BRUCE DEACON 01:05:22 89.32 01:05:22 1996   19 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 02:21:44 90.48 01:12:03 2011
20 GUY SMITH 01:22:14 89.3 01:05:23 2020   20 BETTY JEAN MCHUGH 02:27:01 90.23 01:12:16 2012
Legacy Runners

Legacy Runners

Wall of Fame:

Athlete Gender Times Ran Best Chip Time Most Recent Year
HENNY COATES F 24 01:38:00 2018
CATHERINE LOUIE F 23 01:45:19 2020
JANE WINTEMUTE F 21 01:42:27 2020
LUCILLE PELLEW F 21 01:40:14 2020
ART BOILEAU M 21 01:04:59 2018
ANTHONY SKUCE M 19 01:12:23 2020
JAN SELMAN F 19 01:36:52 2020
STEVEN LOWE M 19 01:39:19 2020
MARK SHORTER M 19 01:15:39 2014
KIM JOW M 18 01:27:45 2018
BETTY JEAN MCHUGH F 18 01:38:49 2015
ANDREW WAN M 17 01:57:53 2020
REBECCA BLACK F 17 01:55:58 2020
GLEN MAGEL M 17 01:40:51 2016
DAVID KIRKPATRICK M 16 01:30:01 2020
EDMUND JOR M 16 02:04:27 2020
GREN PATEY M 16 01:23:11 2020
REESA PEREIRA F 16 01:42:41 2019
JAKE MADDEROM M 16 01:23:07 2015
MARK BRANDEWIE M 16 01:12:13 2013
JIM CORNISH M 16 01:26:53 2009
ROBERT GARDNER M 16 01:25:17 2007
JANE MCMULLIN F 15 01:59:28 2020
JANET GREEN F 15 01:38:00 2020
LINDSEY PAGNUCCO F 15 02:03:22 2020
ROD WATERLOW M 15 01:35:31 2020
SHEENA MACLEOD F 15 01:54:38 2020
TANIA TASAKA F 15 01:29:21 2020
TONY WONG M 15 01:44:08 2020
WALTER DOWNEY M 15 01:28:54 2020
WILLIAM MCCUTCHEON M 15 01:27:49 2020
WILLIAM MCKINNON M 15 01:36:22 2020
IAN JAMES M 15 01:47:11 2019
HOWARD STERNER M 15 01:53:54 2018
MATT SESSIONS M 15 01:18:08 2015
RHYS HOWARD M 15 01:23:03 2015
JAYNE FLEMING F 15 01:43:00 2014
SUSAN STEED F 15 02:11:37 2012
MARK WICKSTEAD M 15 01:13:40 2011
HARVEY NELSEN M 15 01:42:45 2009
CHRISTINA BINNEMA F 14 01:55:05 2020
DAVE FRILUND M 14 01:21:02 2020
JOSHUA WEISS M 14 01:23:53 2020
MITCH DAVIDSON M 14 01:31:32 2020
PATTY PHILLIPS F 14 01:48:08 2020
ARDITH WATSON F 14 01:32:54 2019
BONNIE KERR F 14 01:42:38 2019
ADEL ELGABRY M 14 01:41:06 2018
KEVIN ZAKRESKI M 14 01:26:09 2018
KEITH NICHOL M 14 01:52:03 2013
BARBARA MCPHEE F 14 01:46:17 2012
GREG AMBROZIC M 14 01:27:59 2012
LOIS KLINGBEIL F 14 01:26:11 2011
LYNN SHAW F 14 01:35:38 2011
DES CHEW M 14 01:41:42 2009
MATTHEW O'BRIEN M 14 01:28:40 2009
DARCEL MORO F 13 01:40:06 2020
DOMINIC GERELLE M 13 01:33:54 2020
DONNA COCHRANE F 13 01:38:37 2020
GISELE POMERLEAU F 13 02:04:12 2020
HARDIAL ATHWAL M 13 01:24:43 2020
JASON WEST M 13 01:37:02 2020
JONATHAN MASSEL M 13 01:21:46 2020
LISA STANLEY F 13 01:43:43 2020
MARCUS SLADE M 13 01:28:59 2020
MELANIE BASSO F 13 01:52:43 2020
NORMAN CHIU M 13 01:42:22 2020
RITA RINGDAHL F 13 01:34:06 2020
STELLA CHIN F 13 01:40:23 2020
STEVE ZUBICK M 13 01:34:08 2020
TODD MUNDLE M 13 01:36:39 2020
BO CHEW M 13 01:28:15 2019
GORDON WONG M 13 01:43:59 2019
JENNIFER HARFIELD F 13 01:46:49 2019
BILL SAUNDERS M 13 01:43:39 2018
HASSAN LOTFI-POUR M 13 01:18:24 2018
DAVID HALL M 13 01:42:20 2016
LARA SPENCE F 13 01:36:47 2016
LYNN WALTERS F 13 01:49:04 2016
CAROLINE CAVELTI F 13 01:46:51 2015
BEV MCKENNA F 13 01:48:08 2014
LISA HARVEY F 13 01:15:11 2014
MURRAY CAMERON M 13 01:22:27 2014
STEPHEN REDDING M 13 01:21:47 2014
MELVIN MOSS M 13 01:51:48 2013
WENDY KRASOVEC F 13 01:42:49 2012
BILL CHANG M 13 01:27:17 2011
MAE PALM F 13 01:38:36 2009
BONNIE BEAMAN F 13 01:44:34 2008
YVONNE COADY F 13 01:24:53 2004
BRAD TAYLOR M 12 01:41:41 2020
DANIEL HAROWITZ M 12 01:44:02 2020
DONALD CHANG M 12 01:30:13 2020
JANET WEBER F 12 01:47:35 2020
KATHY GARFORD F 12 01:56:38 2020
LAURIE BROOKBANK F 12 01:55:48 2020
LISA BODA F 12 01:38:48 2020
ROGER ANTONIAZZI M 12 01:39:33 2020
TERRY LEVANGIE M 12 02:00:43 2020
DAVE STEPHENS M 12 01:16:08 2019
PETER GRANT M 12 01:31:51 2019
REBECCA GREY F 12 01:38:54 2019
ALAN THOMPSON M 12 01:28:00 2018
CAROL HEATLEY F 12 01:48:54 2018
CHRIS BRANDSON M 12 01:51:52 2018
JILL SIMPSON F 12 01:38:07 2018
NAOMI TAYLOR F 12 02:03:49 2018
RUSS FRASER M 12 01:30:36 2018
VIOLET HOLMES F 12 02:21:21 2018
KEITH ADKIN M 12 01:49:10 2016
MEGAN DAVIES F 12 01:35:26 2016
TIM CORAM M 12 01:33:36 2016
GLENN COHEN M 12 01:43:05 2015
MARILYN RICHARDSON F 12 02:08:47 2015
BARB LANGHAM F 12 01:51:49 2014
JO ASTORIA M 12 01:18:41 2014
LILIAN WONG F 12 01:40:18 2014
NORMAN TINKHAM M 12 01:07:29 2014
PETER LAMBUR M 12 01:58:28 2014
STAN JANG M 12 01:12:49 2014
ED KROFT M 12 01:43:46 2013
WERNER SCHULZ M 12 01:31:15 2013
KAREN NAKAGAWA F 12 01:49:31 2011
PAUL CHURCH M 12 01:38:28 2011
GOTTFRIED GROSSER M 12 01:37:58 2009
HERB PHILLIPS M 12 01:15:22 2009
JIM HINZE M 12 01:30:53 2009
DIANE WINRAM F 12 01:28:18 2005
LEONA CHAMBERS F 12 01:40:39 2004
ANDREW KAWESKI M 11 01:34:23 2020
ANNE-MARIE MCGINN F 11 01:50:07 2020
CAROLYN BENNETT F 11 01:48:53 2020
CHRISTINE HOFFMANN F 11 01:42:58 2020
DAVID PAPINEAU M 11 01:18:34 2020
ELIO MELONI M 11 02:03:15 2020
FRANCINE HONG F 11 01:49:13 2020
HAZEL CHOY F 11 01:44:24 2020
HEATHER GALE F 11 01:44:10 2020
JEREMIAH ZIAK M 11 01:06:13 2020
JOHN HIGHTOWER M 11 01:27:09 2020
JUNE JAMES F 11 02:02:26 2020
KATHIE AKIN F 11 01:59:57 2020
KATHY ENROS F 11 01:45:51 2020
LESLIE ACHTEM F 11 01:32:50 2020
LYNN MARTIN F 11 01:41:21 2020
MARK DAWSON M 11 01:24:55 2020
NEILANE MAYHEW F 11 01:51:09 2020
PETER VAN GAALEN M 11 01:33:15 2020
SHARON VIPOND F 11 01:54:46 2020
TONY LOPES M 11 01:35:09 2020
BARI-ELYN WISE F 11 01:48:09 2019
JENNIFER HIEBERT F 11 02:11:20 2019
JUDY ANDERSEN F 11 01:51:45 2019
LORNA MARSHALL F 11 01:39:15 2019
MARK MACRAE M 11 01:36:27 2019
MARLENA DUMAS F 11 01:44:32 2019
MICHELLE PENNEY F 11 01:40:30 2019
ANN REYNOLDS F 11 01:59:44 2018
GEOFF HUGHES-GAMES M 11 01:32:40 2018
JANET SCOTT F 11 01:39:30 2018
JOHN PETTITT M 11 01:27:18 2018
RITA CHADSEY F 11 01:49:06 2018
TOM OVENS M 11 01:35:47 2018
ALBERT TOM M 11 01:46:13 2016
CHARLIE PLAYER M 11 01:41:53 2016
DAVE SILCOCK M 11 01:39:24 2016
GARY MCGREGOR M 11 01:56:47 2016
PATRICIA HOSPEDALES F 11 02:02:46 2016
RICHARD COULTHARD M 11 01:33:20 2016
CHRIS MAGNUS M 11 02:08:06 2015
ERIC KORMONDY M 11 01:46:43 2015
GWENDOLYN MEGRIAN F 11 01:45:58 2015
JOHN JORDAN M 11 01:38:23 2015
RALPH MOY M 11 01:44:26 2015
SYLVIA VALOMA F 11 01:57:34 2015
ROB HERRON M 11 01:31:22 2014
CAROL SAUNDERS F 11 02:18:27 2013
DOUG GREEN M 11 01:33:01 2013
JANICE CAMERON F 11 02:06:38 2013
PAUL SLAYMAKER M 11 01:15:37 2011
PENNY YOUNGASH F 11 01:57:43 2011
RICHARD SADOWSKI M 11 01:39:10 2011
ALICE TURKENBURG F 11 02:09:51 2009
PETER QUICK M 11 01:40:31 2009
NEIL RICHARDSON M 11 01:22:13 2008
JOHN FOSTER M 11 01:23:35 2007
NESTER SLYWKA M 11 01:55:28 2007
NORM STELFOX M 11 01:32:22 2005
JOHN MCFARLAND M 11 01:27:40 2004
MARK FRANCIS M 11 01:11:36 2004
BENITA SPINDEL F 10 01:50:55 2020
BOB HANSEN M 10 02:01:52 2020
CARL ANDERSON M 10 01:47:58 2020
CHRIS MANORE M 10 01:49:13 2020
DOREEN LAU F 10 02:13:53 2020
ERIN DERBYSHIRE-SHERIFF F 10 02:05:51 2020
FIONA JACKSON F 10 01:39:20 2020
GARY LOOSEMORE M 10 01:28:28 2020
GUY SMITH M 10 01:15:34 2020
HEATHER EARLE F 10 02:04:04 2020
JENNIFER KENDRICK F 10 01:55:29 2020
JENNIFER WOLF F 10 01:50:51 2020
KARYN MITCHELL F 10 01:31:31 2020
KELLY ROWSON F 10 01:49:17 2020
LENORA BROWN F 10 01:47:34 2020
LINDA SMITH F 10 01:54:55 2020
LUCY GIBSON F 10 01:52:00 2020
LYLA STEWART F 10 01:46:11 2020
MABEL FONG F 10 01:53:23 2020
MARNIE ARMSTRONG F 10 01:49:09 2020
MICHAEL SMITH M 10 01:38:33 2020
OWEN CROY M 10 01:54:40 2020
PALMER WRIGHT M 10 01:24:20 2020
PATRICIA PRANZL F 10 01:49:16 2020
SANDY BALLANTYNE F 10 01:51:14 2020
SHARON MACDONALD F 10 01:53:43 2020
STEVE WONG M 10 01:29:11 2020
TIM SMITH M 10 01:22:28 2020
WENDY MERVIN F 10 02:00:04 2020
ANDREA LOPEZ F 10 01:51:38 2019
CHARLIE HUNTER M 10 01:34:43 2019
ELLIE GREENWOOD F 10 01:18:27 2019
MARK ROZENBERG M 10 01:41:26 2019
MARTINA JACOBSEN F 10 01:48:37 2019
RAY LEVASSEUR M 10 01:23:42 2019
RHONDA GALLANT F 10 01:36:27 2019
SUSAN MACRAE F 10 01:35:08 2019
BIRGITTE BIORN F 10 01:37:37 2018
BRENDA CHOW F 10 02:03:30 2018
CATHERINE DEGROOT F 10 01:43:17 2018
DAVID PEARCE M 10 01:51:11 2018
LORI CLERKSON F 10 01:45:56 2018
OFELIA KERR F 10 01:48:18 2018
PENNY PLAMONDON F 10 01:27:43 2018
SAKIS ZISSOPOULOS M 10 01:41:14 2018
TERRY FIELD M 10 01:36:17 2018
ANGELA HUCK F 10 01:45:49 2016
CARIE MORAN F 10 01:33:51 2016
DAN DAOUST M 10 01:27:41 2016
GREG JOYCE M 10 01:33:23 2016
KAREN LIRENMAN F 10 02:05:17 2016
LINDA HILTS F 10 02:06:25 2016
MARVIN ZERON M 10 01:35:29 2016
PEGGY BROWN F 10 01:49:09 2016
PETER STACE-SMITH M 10 01:41:26 2016
SHUBHAYAN SANATANI M 10 01:25:34 2016
JUDY GWYNN F 10 02:10:18 2015
KEVIN ZACK M 10 01:39:02 2015
LISA BURNETT F 10 01:50:25 2015
SHARON WYSE BOILEAU F 10 01:59:31 2015
JUANITA OLSON F 10 02:13:23 2014
EDITH GUAY F 10 01:47:10 2013
MARIO CYR M 10 01:32:12 2013
DEBBIE LIRENMAN F 10 01:46:50 2012
GREG ANDRES M 10 01:43:39 2012
IRENE NEAVE F 10 01:42:24 2012
LESLIE STOFFBERG F 10 01:52:58 2012
PETER BUTLER M 10 01:18:02 2012
SHELAGH MACHIN F 10 01:46:57 2012
ARON TISCHLER M 10 01:43:53 2011
EVAN FAGAN M 10 01:46:56 2011
JAY TAYLOR F 10 01:40:37 2011
JOE BELL M 10 01:48:56 2011
CLIVE DEARY M 10 01:48:43 2009
CINDY CHARLES F 10 02:00:58 2008
GORDON PATERSON M 10 01:28:36 2008
KAREN ASP F 10 01:31:11 2008
LESLIE BLACK F 10 01:25:02 2008
SHARON MEREDITH F 10 01:39:06 2008
JIM MCGARRY M 10 01:39:16 2007
WILLIAM GEORGE M 10 01:32:21 2007
PATRICK MA M 10 01:33:23 2006
ROD UNDERELL M 10 01:39:11 2006
HOWIE BRIGHT M 10 01:40:15 2004
PETER PHILLIPS M 10 01:33:37 2003

All-time Results —

Event Info —